Privacy Policy for Dingo News

Privacy Policy for the Dingo News website, http://www.dingo.news.

Dingo News is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Not done. Only comments have email addresses. problem? Use an anonymous email. Fixed.


Sharing of your personal information

Not done.


Use of your personal information

SEO plugin collects the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. (Like I bother)

Dingo News reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Dingo News reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Dingo News welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us E-mail: admin@dingo.news